Sandra Bullock

Official Website: n/a

Date of Birth: 26 July 1964, Arlington, Virginia, USA

Birth Name: Sandra Annette Bullock

Height: 5' 7" (1.71 m)

IMDb Mini Bio Intro: Born in a Virginia suburb of Washington, DC, to a German opera singer and a voice teacher, Sandra Bullock grew up on the road with her parents and younger sister. She often performed in the children's chorus of whatever production her mother was in. That singing talent later came in handy for her role as an aspiring country singer in The Thing Called Love (1993). Her family moved back to the Washington area when she was a teenager. She later enrolled in E. Carolina University in North Carolina, where she studied acting. Shortly afterward she moved to New York to pursue a career on the stage. This led to acting in television programs and then feature films. She gave memorable performances in Demolition Man (1993) and Wrestling Ernest Hemingway (1993), but did not achieve the stardom that seemed inevitable for her until her work in the smash hit Speed (1994/I). She now ranks as one of the most popular actresses in Hollywood.

more about Sandra Bullock...

Sandra Bullock Wallpapers (1600x1200)

Share

Like

Comments



Loading