Megan Fox

Official Website: n/a

Date of Birth: 16 May 1986, Rockwood, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name: Megan Denise Fox

Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

IMDb Mini Bio Intro: Megan Fox was born May 16, 1986 in Tennessee. She has one older sister. Megan began her training in drama and dance at the age of 5 and, at the age of 10, moved to Florida where she continued her training and finished school. She now lives in Los Angeles. Megan began acting and modeling at the age of 13 after winning several awards at the 1999 American Modeling and Talent Convention in Hilton Head, South Carolina. Megan made her film debut as "Brianna Wallace" in the Mary-Kate Olsen and Ashley Olsen movie, Holiday in the Sun (2001) (V).

more about Megan Fox...

Megan Fox Wallpapers (1600x1200)

Share

Like

Comments



Loading