Mandy Moore

Official Website: Mandy Moore

Date of Birth: 10 April 1984, Nashua, New Hampshire, USA

Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore

Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)

IMDb Mini Bio Intro: Amanda Leigh Moore was born in Nashua, New Hampshire, on April 10, 1984 to Don (an airline pilot) and Stacy (a former news reporter). After seeing the musical "Oklahoma!", she decided that she wanted to pursue a career in singing. As a child, she performed the National Anthem at several athletic events around her hometown of Orlando, Florida, and became known as the "National Anthem girl".

more about Mandy Moore...

Mandy Moore Wallpapers (1600x1200)

Share

Like

Comments



Loading