Kate Beckinsale

Official Website: n/a

Date of Birth: 26 July 1973, London, England, UK

Birth Name: Kathryn Bailey Beckinsale

Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m)

IMDb Mini Bio Intro: Kate Beckinsale was born on 26 July 1973 in England, and has resided in London for most of her life. Her mother is Judy Loe, who has appeared in a number of British dramas and sitcoms and continues to work as an actress, predominantly in British television productions. Her father was Richard Beckinsale, born in Nottingham, England. He starred in a number of popular British television comedies during the 1970s, most notably the series "Rising Damp" (1974), "Porridge" (1974) and "The Lovers" (1970). He passed away tragically early in 1979 at the age of 31.

more about Kate Beckinsale...

Kate Beckinsale Wallpapers (1600x1200)

Share

Like

Comments



Loading