Elizabeth Hurley

Official Website: Elizabeth Hurley

Date of Birth: 10 June 1965, Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, UK

Birth Name: Elizabeth Jane Hurley

Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

IMDb Mini Bio Intro: Wanting to be a dancer, Elizabeth Hurley went to ballet boarding school at 12, but soon returned home. When it came time to go to college, Hurley won a scholarship to the London Studio Centre which taught courses for dance and theater. Soon, Hurley wore the punk rock look with pink hair and a nose ring, but to get work, she had to change her image to one that was castable. After college, Hurley worked in the theater and made her screen debut in Aria (1987).

more about Elizabeth Hurley...

Elizabeth Hurley Wallpapers (1600x1200)

Share

Like

Comments



Loading