Angelina Jolie

Official Website: n/a

Date of Birth: 4 June 1975, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight

Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)

IMDb Mini Bio Intro: Growing up in Los Angeles, Jolie was no stranger to the film industry, being the daughter of Academy Award-winning actor Jon Voight. She later trained and performed at the Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute, where she was seen in several stage productions. She worked as a professional model in London, New York and Los Angeles, and has also appeared in music videos for such artists as Meat Loaf, Lenny Kravitz, Antonello Venditti and The Lemonheads. In addition, she has acted in five student films for the USC School of Cinema, all directed by her brother, James Haven.

more about Angelina Jolie...

Angelina Jolie Wallpapers (1600x1200)

Share

Like

Comments



Loading